제17회 ALIN 총회 및 국제학술대회 [The 17th ALIN GENERAL MEETING & INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE]
- 작성일2021-09-07
제17회 ALIN 총회 및 국제학술대회
일시: 2021. 9. 15 (수)
총회시간 : 11시-12시 (비공개, 회원대상)
학술회의시간: 13.30~18시 (공개, 유튜브 생중계)
주제: Legal Measures for Tackling Pandemic in Asia: Lessons Learned and the Way Forward
The 17th ALIN GENERAL MEETING & INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE
DATE: Sept. 15, 2021 (Wednesday)
VENUE: Seoul, Korea & Online
HOST: Asia Legal Information Network, Korea Legislation Research Institute
TITLE: Legal Measures for Tackling Pandemic in Asia: Lessons Learned and the Way Forward
프로그램 PROGRAM
ALIN GENERAL MEETING |
|
11:00-11:20 |
1. Opening Remarks (Kye-Hong Kim, KLRI) 2. Greetings 3. ALIN Secretariat’s Report |
11:20-12:00 |
4. Discussion on ALIN Business 5. Closing |
12:00-13:00 |
Lunch |
ALIN INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE Legal Measures Tackling Pandemic in Asia: Lessons Learned and the Way Forward |
||
13:30-13:35 |
Opening Ceremony Opening address (Kye-Hong Kim, KLRI) |
|
13:35-13:40 |
Congratulatory Speech Chan-Sik Yoon (Director-General, Bureau of International Cooperation, Ministry of Health and Welfare / Former Ambassador of the Republic of Korea to the Republic of Costa Rica) |
|
13:40-13:55 |
Keynote Speech Jae-Wook Choi (Professor of Preventive Medicine, Korea University School of Medicine / Director of Institute of Environmental Health of Korea University / Chairman of the Civil Health Protection Council of Korea Medical Association ) |
|
13:55-14:00 |
Commemorative Photograph |
|
Session 1 Southeast Asia Moderator: Hyun-Cheol Kang (Vice President, KLRI) |
||
14:00-15:00 |
14:00-14:10 |
Cambodia (Phalthy Hap, Graduate Program of the Royal University of Law and Economics) |
14:10-14:20 |
Indonesia (Andy Omara, Gadjah Mada University School of Law) |
|
14:20-14:30 |
Malaysia (Pardis Moslemzadeh Tehrani, Universiti Malaya Faculty of Law) |
|
14:30-14:40 |
Philippines (Annabelle C. Mindalano, Mindanao State University College of Law) (Joanah C. Alinog-Discor, Mindanao State University College of Law) |
|
14:40-14:50 |
Thailand (Pawat Satayanurug, Chulalongkorn University Faculty of Law) |
|
14:50-15:00 |
Vietnam (Nga Thuy Thi Pham, Institute of State and Law, Vietnam Academy of Social Sciences) |
|
15:00-15:05 |
Summary by moderator |
|
Session 2 South Asia Moderator: Hyun-Cheol Kang (Vice President, KLRI) |
||
15:05-15:35 |
15:05-15:15 |
Bangladesh (Rahmat Ullah, Faculty of Law University of Dhaka) |
15:15-15:25 |
India (S. Sivakumar, Indian Law Institute) |
|
15:25-15:35 |
Nepal (Rishi Walsh, Kathmandu University School of Law) |
|
15:35-15:40 |
Summary by moderator |
|
15:40-16:00 |
Discussion (with all presenters of session 1&2) |
|
16:00-16:15 |
Break |
|
Session 3 East Asia Moderator: Kook-Woon Lee (Professor, Handong University Faculty of Law) |
||
16:10-17:00 |
16:10-16:20 |
China (Alexandr Svetlicinii, University of Macau Faculty of Law) |
16:20-16:30 |
Japan (Hyunjin Son, Hiroshima Peace Institute at Hiroshima City University) |
|
16:30-16:40 |
Korea (Jiyeon Choi, KLRI) |
|
16:40-16:50 |
Mongolia (Doljin Sodnom, National University of Mongolia School of Law) |
|
16:50-17:00 |
Taiwan (Christina Wen-Wei Chen, Science and Technology Law Institute for Information Industry) |
|
17:00-17:05 |
Summary by moderator |
|
Session 4 Central Asia Moderator: Kook-Woon Lee (Professor, Handong University Faculty of Law) |
||
17:05-17:35 |
17:05-17:15 |
Kazakhstan (Marat Sarsembayev, Institute of Legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Institute of Legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan) |
17:15-17:25 |
Russia (Olga Miroshnichenko, Far Eastern Federal University School of Law) |
|
17:25-17:35 |
Uzbekistan (Aziz Ismatov, Center for Asian Legal Exchange, Nagoya University) |
|
17:35-17:40 |
Summary by moderator |
|
17:40-17:50 |
Discussion (with all presenters of session 3&4) |
|
17:50-18:00 |
Closing |